BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Asi Industries Ltd Industry :  Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code
502015
ISIN Demat
INE443A01030
Book Value (Rs)
31.8221901
NSE Symbol
ASOCSTONE
Divident Yield %
1.81
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
199
P/E (TTM)
7.91
EPS (TTM)
2.79
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 9.019.019.019.019.019.01
Reserves Total 352.57343.52313.15298.05281.16298.14
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds361.58352.53322.16307.06290.17307.15
Secured Loans 29.8131.0226.9328.6629.12216.90
Unsecured Loans 11.540.002.060.5934.4531.45
Total Debt41.3531.0228.9929.2563.57248.35
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.001.01
Total Liabilities402.93383.55351.15336.31353.74556.51
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 195.25198.58199.69198.90206.67419.90
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 37.4336.9834.3632.0532.7127.83
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 157.82161.60165.33166.85173.96392.07
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress12.842.623.021.090.046.17
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 109.70100.7985.1360.1286.0069.63
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 6.265.816.298.9111.9221.94
Sundry Debtors 51.0347.4247.2263.2958.5979.42
Cash and Bank Balance3.271.984.435.994.4610.03
Loans and Advances 75.1164.7244.4041.4629.4613.22
Total Current Assets135.67119.94102.34119.65104.44124.61
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 21.0620.5917.3022.5022.5035.89
Provisions 3.061.201.283.480.842.70
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions24.1221.7918.5825.9823.3438.59
Net Current Assets111.5698.1583.7693.6781.1086.01
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8.9610.3311.7012.6312.043.79
Deferred Tax Liability5.265.875.708.1411.1412.82
Net Deferred Tax3.704.466.004.490.90-9.03
Other Assets7.3215.927.9210.0911.7411.65
Total Assets402.94383.54351.15336.31353.74556.50
Contingent Liabilities7.747.657.685.404.5952.41
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)