BSE
Your Result on : Financial Ratios
GTV Engineering Ltd Industry :  Castings & Forgings
BSE Code
539479
ISIN Demat
INE910R01024
Book Value (Rs)
5.5465194
NSE Symbol
N.A
Divident Yield %
0
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
285
P/E (TTM)
17.61
EPS (TTM)
1.06
Face Value
(Rs)
2
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.170.350.370.230.24
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.030.030.01
Current Ratio2.111.651.421.381.25
Fixed Assets6.944.794.053.392.77
Inventory9.9215.0917.809.687.92
Debtors4.817.247.509.8614.00
Interest Cover Ratio241.1355.3631.0012.184.91
PBIDTM (%)19.8815.915.623.642.62
PBITM (%)19.0015.084.882.781.39
PBDTM (%)19.8015.645.463.412.34
CPM (%)14.8811.584.503.122.01
APATM (%)14.0110.753.762.260.79
ROCE (%)30.3627.5112.747.503.30
RONW (%)26.2726.4313.497.502.31
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)