BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd Industry :  Healthcare
BSE Code
545001
ISIN Demat
INE356Y01018
Book Value (Rs)
66.671249
NSE Symbol
SMT
Divident Yield %
0
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
4,178
P/E (TTM)
98.56
EPS (TTM)
4.17
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 9.819.769.759.759.248.89
Reserves Total 667.53611.85620.89678.10524.63420.71
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds677.34621.61630.64687.85533.87429.60
Secured Loans 200.51141.6380.0035.4949.6226.28
Unsecured Loans 10.7833.1610.385.190.000.35
Total Debt211.29174.7990.3840.6849.6226.63
Other Liabilities2.605.743.933.318.145.62
Total Liabilities891.23802.14724.95731.84591.63461.85
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 187.27173.52176.89122.02104.6773.22
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 95.3379.9477.1558.6045.1033.47
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 91.9493.5899.7463.4259.5739.75
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3.063.701.831.350.005.54
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 501.53498.12458.99416.5674.7872.48
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 150.64138.79131.6594.8585.6982.09
Sundry Debtors 116.52135.92132.33170.67185.71194.34
Cash and Bank Balance6.4736.4112.248.22119.2532.69
Loans and Advances 120.1147.1529.5649.4840.5246.38
Total Current Assets393.74358.27305.77323.22431.18355.50
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 161.56162.34126.40119.9893.74118.30
Provisions 37.2443.6347.8820.5818.9618.67
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions198.81205.97174.28140.56112.70136.97
Net Current Assets194.93152.30131.48182.66318.48218.52
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets23.4827.5919.5814.5712.218.20
Deferred Tax Liability0.360.510.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax23.1227.0819.5814.5712.218.20
Other Assets76.6527.3713.3253.27126.59117.36
Total Assets891.23802.14724.95731.83591.63461.85
Contingent Liabilities6.9826.7842.36116.95413.36412.27
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)